Best of Opposite Sex

2011  HIMOON CASABLANCA

2011  EAGERTRIEVES UPTOWN BROWN

2012  EAGERTRIEVES GOT THAT BOOMBOOM

2012  RICKWAY'S RUSH HOUR

2013  EAGERTRIEVES FOLLOW THE QUEEN

2013  EAGERTRIEVES ONGOING IMPACT

2014  EAGERTRIEVES GRIN & BEAR IT

2015  EAGERTRIEVES MADE IN SECRET

2015. EAGERTRIEVES TREASURED JEWEL

2016. ARTESAN'S MOON LACED STOCKING

2016  2 BRAE WITH LOVE & GRATITUDE

2017. EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY FAITH

​2017. DANRICH'S IT IS AL ABOUT THE TOYS

2010  CH CHARLTONS RANCHER

2011  CH WAIFINS FLAY CABOT TO TORNGAT

2012  CH BAYVUE'S BELLADORA CALIFORNIA GIRL

2012  CH BAYVUE'S BELLADORA CALIFORNIA GIRL

2013  GCH BELLADORAS THREE SIX T DEGREES

2013  CH EAGERTRIEVES ALL FIRED UP

2014  CH SKYFIRE'S TONKA TOY

2015  GCH BELLADORA'S BIG CITY GIRL

2015  CH WAIFIN'S FLY CABOT TO TORNGAT

2016  CH TORMENTIL'S TOPSAIL AT TORNGAT

2016  CH TYBO'S LITTLE MISS KNOW IT ALL

​2017. CH BELLADORA'S MOONLIGHT KISS

​2017. CH BEAUMARK'S RAZZMATAZZ PCD



Best of Breed

2011  HIMOON CASABLANCA

2011  EAGERTRIEVES PAEVALLY IMPACT

2012  EAGERTRIEVES GOT THAT BOOMBOOM

2012  RICKWAY'S RUSH HOUR

2013  EAGERTRIEVES FOLLOW THE QUEEN

2013  EAGERTRIEVES ONGOING IMPACT

2014  BELLADORA'S AUTUMN OAK

2015  EAGERTRIEVES MADE IN SECRET

2015  EAGERTRIEVES ACHY BREAKY HEART

2016  ARTESIAN'S MOON LACED STOCKING

2016  2 BRAE WITH LOVE & GRATITUDE

2017. EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

2017. EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

Winners Female

Best of Winners

TROPHIES

2011  BEECHCROFT STUDY'S TOP SECRET

2011  EAGERTRIEVES PAEVALLEY IMPACT

2012  SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES

2013  EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK

2013  EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK

2014  BELLADORA'S AUTUMN OAK

2015  EAGERTRIEVES ACHY BREAKY HEART

2015  EAGERTRIEVES ACHY BREAKY HEART

2016. EAGERTRIEVE COLLISION COURSE

2016. EAGERTRIEVES FINAL COUNTDOWN

2017. EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

2017. SUNNYDAZE CAPED CRUSADER

2011  CH PRETTY PENNY OF DUNROVIN

2011  LABRALAYNES PROUD MARY

2012  CH BELLADORAS THREE SIX T DEGREES

2012  CH BELLADORAS THREE SIX T DEGREES

2013  BELLADORA'S MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

2013  EAGERTRIEVES GRIN & BEAR IT

2014  BELLADORA'S AUTUMN OAK

2015  EAGERTRIEVES PAEVALLEY DHARMA

2015  EAGERTRIEVES ACHY BREAKY HEART

2016  RICKWAYS THE PROPHET

2016  HEIRLOOM'S TRANSPORT TO DANRICH

2017  EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

2017  CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

​​​​​​​​3RD ANNUAL TRIPLE HEADER SPECIALTY WEEKEND!!!



Results for the 3rd LRCA/LRCC Inc 2017 Regional Specialties!


LRCA Show 1 Aug 25, 2017

 
Sweeps - Judge Colleen Doll (Songline Labradors)


Best in Juvenile Sweeps CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

Best Veteran CH EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY IMPACT


Specialty Judge - Judy Chambers (Ghostone Labradors)


BEST OF BREED   Am CH, Can GCH EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK

BEST OPPOSITE SEX    CH BELLADORA'S MOONLIGHT KISS

BEST OF WINNERS   EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

BEST PUPPY   EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

SELECT DOG   AM.CAN.GCH. WAIFIN'S FLY CABOT TO TORNGAT

SELECT BITCH  CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT    CH BEAUMARK'S SUMMER SAIL'N CDX,RN,WC,JH

JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT   CH TYBO'S LITTLE MISS KNOW IT ALL

WINNERS DOG   EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

RESERVE WINNERS DOG.  EAGERTRIEVE HIGH ROLLER

WINNERS BITCH  EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY FAITH

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH  SUNNYDAZE VEGAS LONG SHOT

BEST VETERAN   CH EAGERTRIEVES PAEVALLEY IMPACT

STUD DOG  Am CH, Can GCH EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK

BROOD BITCH  CH EAGERTRIEVE MADE IN SECRET 

BRACE  CH EAGERTRIEVE MADE IN SECRET / CH EAGERTRIEVES PAEVALLEY DHARMA

GUN DOG  CH BEAUMARK'S BARON OF TORNGAT



LRCA Show 2 Aug 26, 2017


Sweeps Judge - Laura Fletcher (Drycreek Labradors)


Best in Juvenile Sweeps    CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps  SUNNYDAZE CAPED CRUSADER

Best Veteran  GCH BEAUMARK'S BLACK IN THE SADDLE CD, WC, JH

Best Opposite Sex in Veterans  CH EAGERTRIEVES PAEVALLEY IMPACT


Best in Breeders Sweeps    AM. GCH SUNNYDAZE BLAZE OF GLORY

Best Opposite Sex    EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR



 Specialty Judge - Susan Huntzinger (Riverland Labradors)


BEST OF BREED   CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

BEST OPPOSITE SEX  CH BEAUMARK'S RAZZMATAZZ PCD

BEST OF WINNERS  EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAAVOR

BEST PUPPY  CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

SELECT DOG  Am CH, Can GCH EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK

SELECT BITCH  BELLADORA'S MOONLIGHT KISS

JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT  MADABOUT'S OOH LA LA AT HANDYHILL

JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT  GCH BEAUMARK'S BLACK DIAMOND  CDX, RE, WC

WINNERS DOG  SUNNYDAZE CAPED CRUSADER

RESERVE WINNERS DOG  EAGERTRIEVE PAEVALLEY ENDEAVOR

WINNERS FEMALE  DANRICH'S IT IS ALL ABOUT TOYS

RESERVE WINNERS FEMALE  SUNNYDAZE VEGAS LONG SHOT

BRACE  FIREBACK'S STAIRWAY TO STARS / GCH ADELPHI'S MIRACLES ONYX

GUN DOG  GCH BEAUMARK'S WHITE DIAMOND, WC,CD,RN

STUD DOG  Am CH, Can GCH EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK

BROOD BITCH    CH EAGERTRIEVE MADE IN SECRET

BEST BABY PUPPY    MAYHEMS PRACTICAL JOKE


LRCC Inc Regional Aug 27, 2017 


Specialty Judge - Jan Grannemann (Janrod Labradors)


BEST OF BREED   SUNNYDAZE I'M YOUR BOOGIE MAN

​BEST OPPOSITE SEX   CH THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS

BEST OF WINNERS  SUNNYDAZE I'M YOUR BOOGIE MAN

BEST PUPPY  SUNNYDAZE I'M YOUR BOOGIE MAN

SELECT DOG  CH BEAUMARK'S RAZZMATAZZ

SELECT BITCH CH EAGERTRIEVE MADE IN SECRET

JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT  CH TORNGAT EVENMIST KENNA'S FIRE

JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT GCH STARWOOD'S NOW STRUTTIN MOMENT

WINNERS DOG  SUNNYDAZE I'M YOUR BOOGIE MAN

RESERVE WINNERSDOG  EAGERTRIEVES KING JORDAN

WINNERS FEMALE  EAGERTRIEVE TREASURED JEWEL

RESERVE WINNERS FEMALE MADABOUT'S SIXTIES SIZZLER
BRACE  FIREBACK'S STAIRWAY TO STARS / GCH ADELPHI'S MIRACLES ONYX

​GUN DOG GCH BEAUMARK'S BLACK DIAMOND

STUD DOG   AM CAN GCH WAIFIN'S FLY CABOT TO TORNGAT

BROOD BITCH MADABOUT'S OOH LA LA AT HANDYHILL



Thank you to everyone who helped make this amazing show possible!

First of all our Show Chair Jolene Lingnau

Show committee -  Christine Enns, Sandi Bell, Krista Harrison, Shannon Morin, Anne Nette, Angela Gramson, Carol Ehrlich

Chief Ring Steward   Tannis Postma

Show secretary  Cathy Cinnamon


We would also like to thank all the hard workers coming together as a TEAM to help make this event so exceptional

Ken and Anne Nette,  Karen and Mel Becker, Cara Lobay, Sheila Ann Pockett, Sherrie Petty, Emily Demchuk, Daryl and Dorothy Havrelock, Lee Harrison, Jay Ehrlich, Nicole and Janine,  Aiden Grenier, Margie Miller, Richard Bell and so many others, that we may have forgotten to mention.  We greatly appreciate your generous help in helping make this event so successful and fun!   Great TEAM work everyone!!!


*************



          LRCC/LRCA Inc 2016 Regional Specialty Results 


           

         LRCC Inc. Regional Friday August 19, 2016

Puppy/Veteran Sweepstakes - Judge Becky Dannaker (Nipntuck Labradors)


Best in Juvenile Sweepstakes - Eagertrieves Ongoing Tribute

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps - Skyfire's Hunk of Burnin Love

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Westlane's Hollywood Hottie

All regular and unofficial classes: Judge Vonnie Russell (Hyspire Labradors)

BOB - GCH Belladora's Big City Girl

BOS -  GCH Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat

BOW - Eagertrieves Ongoing Tribute

Best Puppy -  Heirloom's Transport to Danrich

Select Dog - GCH Eagertrieve Blackjack

Select Bitch - CH Beaumark's Summer Sail'n

AOM - GCH Adelphi's Miracles Onyx

AOM -CH Tybo's Little Miss Know it All

Winners Dog - Skyfire's Hunk of Burnin Love

Reserve Winners Dog - Eagertrieves Final Countdown

Veteran Male -  GCH Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat

Winners Bitch - Eagertrieves Ongoing Tribute

Reserve Winners Bitch -  Artesian's Moon Laced Stocking

Veteran Female  - CH Beaumark's Summer Sail'n

Best Veteran - GCH Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat

Stud Dog - GCH Eagertrieve Blackjack

Brood Bitch - CH Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat

Best Gun Dog  - GCH Bonaventure Black Badger

Best Baby Puppy - Mayhemfarms Irish Cream

 


LRCA Show #1 Saturday August 20, 2016


All regular and unofficial classes:  Judge Jim Russell (Hyspire Labradors)

BOB -
GCH Skyfire's Jedi Master 

BOS - CH Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat

BOW - Artesian's Moon Laced Stocking

BPIB - Rickways The Prophet

Select Dog - GCH Eagertrieve Blackjack

Select Bitch - GCH Belladora's Big City Girl

AOM - CH Eagertrieves Ongoing Tribute

AOM - CH Eagertrieves Illegal Impact

WD - Eagertrieves Collision Course

RWD - Skyfire's Hunk of Burnin Love

WB - Artesian's Moon Laced Stocking

RWB - 2 Brae With Love & Gratitude

Best Veteran - CH Eagertrieves Illegal Impact

Stud Dog - GCH Skyfire's Jedi Master

Brood Bitch - GCH Belladora's Big City Girl

Best Puppy - Westlane's Candyman


LRCA Show #2 Sunday August 21,2016

Breeders Sweepstakes: Judge Brian Proctor (Cambridge Labradors)

BEST in Breeders Sweeps - Westlane's Hollywood Hottie

Best Opposite in Breeders Sweeps - GCH Belladora's Big City Girl


All regular and unofficial classes: Judge Pierry McLean (Castlegar Labradors)
 

                                       
BOB -
GCH Eagertrieve Blackjack

BOS - CH Tybo's Little Miss Know it All

BOW  - 2 Brae With Love  & Gratitude

Best Puppy - Heirloom's Transport To Danrich

Select Dog - GCH Skyfire's Jedi Master

Select Bitch  - GCH Annual's Street Girl

AOM - CH Eagertrieves Ongoing Tribute

AOM - GCH Belladora's Big City Girl

WD - Eagertrieves Final Countdown

RWD - Eagertrieves King Jordan

Veteran Male  - Westlane's Hollywood Hottie

WB - 2 Brae with Love & Grattitude

RWB - Artesian's Moon Laced Stocking

Veteran Female - CH Beaumark's Summer Sail'n

Best Veteran  - Westlanes Hollywood Hottie

Stud Dog - GCH Skyfire's Jedi Master

Brood Bitch - GCH Adelphi's Miracles Onyx

Best Brace - Beaumark's Precious Grace

Best Brace - CH Beaumark's Razzmatazz

Best Gun Dog - CH Beaumark's Desert Skye

Best Baby Puppy - Westlanes Candyman



                                                                                                        

Best Puppy




1986  CH SPRINGFIELDS UHURU 

Shirley Costigan

1988  RIDGESON'S DOUBLE TAKE  "TUCKER"

K. Mayson & B. Hartridge

1990  CH SPRINGFIELDS JUDGE & JURY

1992  CH BEAUTAWNS INSTANT REPLAY CDX, WC,  "TINKER"

Wm. Gugins

1994  CH MACRAE'S GOLDEN PRIDE  "CODY"

Moira Thom

1995  CH PAEVALLEYS GABRIELLE  "ANGEL"

Carol Becker

1996  CH STONECREEK PAEVALLEY SHAKER "SHAKER"

Karen Becker & Kim Flowers

1997  CH STONECREEK PAEVALLEY SHAKER. "SHAKER"

Karen Becker & Kim Flowers

1998  CH REDBAE'S LARKSPUR  "BLACKJACK"
Nick & Shelley Hrousalas

2000 CH DROBOTS SUMMER SAVORY "CHEYENNE"

John & Cindy Drobot

2002  CH LOONBAY'S LIKE A ROCK. "CHEVY"

R & J Delaliaux

2004 CH CHABLAIS JOHN KAFFE  "JOHNNIE"

Jean-Louis Blais & Madeline Charest

2006 CHABLAIS SUDDEN IMPACT  "WILL"

Jolene Lingnau

2007 CH EAGERTRIEVES MEANT TO DO THAT "MACY"

Jolene Lingnau

2008 CH EAGERTRIEVES MEANT TO DO THAT  "MACY"

Jolene Lingnau

2009  VEN LAI CAN CH PEQUIRQ JUAN GRIEGO  "TONKA"

Roger Godoy

2009. CH EAGERTRIEVES TASMANIAN DEVIL "BRONX"

Fred Lobay & Cara Moore

2011 EVERSO RASPBERRY BERET

2012  CH BELLADORAS THREE SIXTY DEGREES  "COOPER"

Sandi Bell & Dorothy Havrelock

2012  CH BELLADORAS THREE SIXTY DEGREES  "COOPER"

Sandi Bell & Dorothy Havrelock

2013 CH BELLADORA'S BIG CITY GIRL  "LONDYN"

Sandi Bell & Dorothy Havrelock

2014 CH GRAEGILL'S WILD ONE

Theresa Easton

2015 CH EAGERTRIEVES MADE IN SECRET "SECRET"

Jolene Lingnau

2015 CH WAIFIN'S FLY CABOT TO TORNGAT  "CABOT"

Ed & Margie Miller

2016 GCH SKYFIRE'S JEDI MASTER

Stephanie & Jessica Harris

2016 GCH EAGERTRIEVE BLACKJACK  "JAYCE"

Jolene Lingnau

2017 Am CH, Can GCH EATERTRIEVE BLACKJACK. "JAYCE"

​Jolene Lingnau

2017 THOMASHENRY ALL ABOUT THE BASS   "Bootie"

Charlotte G. Hewey, Laurie Thomson, Thomas & Sandy Alexander




Winners Male

LRCA

​​Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta